Logbook

StageRouteDistance (km)Elevation (m)Descend (m)
TOTAL1,52917,64117,708
0Honningsvåg - Nordkapp (attempt)20270270
1Honningsvåg- Olderfjord9712601270
2Olderfjord - Alta11511681176
3Alta - Altafjord85860867
4Altafjord - Burfjord (break down, bus transfer to Tromsø)26.5259240
5Tromsø - Fjordbotn (Senja)67794819
6Fjordbotn - Bleik (Vesterålen)8921202110
7Bleik - Andøy Friluftssenter62307351
8Andøy Friluftssenter - Sildpollnes (Lofoten)102715701
9Sildpollnes - Henningsvær45426424
10Henningsvær - Unstad58720771
11Unstad - Ramberg47751750
12Ramberg - Bodø41.5442465
13Bodø - Kjellingstraumen64892930
14Kjellingstraumen - Furøy (Halsa)84982954
15Furøy - Røytvika58740734
16Røytvika - Nesna55691727
17Nesna - Forvik70546513
18Forvik - Vennesund82475478
19Vennesund - Rørvik8610611054
Hurtigruten Rørvik -
Trondheim - Kristiansund
20Kristiansund - Blåhammer (Bud)56469507
21Blåhammer - Molde49455445
Hurtigruten Molde - Ålesund
22Ålesund - Ulsteinvik12179175
23Ulsteinvik - Åheim33604593
24Åheim - Maløy18326335
Express ferry Maløy - Bergen